offfeed✳

Your information map · estimate

The shape of your topic signals.

A snapshot of self-reported topics and optional follows, to guide discovery. It is not a record of what you actually saw or read.

Demo mode · sample if assessment not completed

About your map

Select any circle to explore a topic

Larger circles represent stronger signals in the available inputs, not observed reading.

Assessment
Accessible topic list
  • Technology & AI: 18.2%
  • Business & Economy: 13.1%
  • Finance & Markets: 12.1%
  • Politics & Public Policy: 5.1%
  • Science: 8.1%
  • Health & Medicine: 4.0%
  • Climate & Environment: 3.0%
  • Energy & Infrastructure: 3.0%
  • Agriculture & Food: 1.0%
  • Education: 2.0%
  • Work & Labor: 3.0%
  • Society & Inequality: 2.0%
  • Demographics & Family: 1.0%
  • History: 2.0%
  • Culture & Arts: 8.1%
  • Religion & Philosophy: 1.0%
  • Geopolitics & International Affairs: 3.0%
  • Sports: 1.0%
  • Entertainment & Pop Culture: 7.1%
  • Everyday Life & Local Communities: 2.0%

Topic shares summarize your answers and optional follows or subscriptions. They have not been calibrated to actual feed views or reading.

Your strongest signals

More represented

  • Technology & AI18.2%
  • Business & Economy13.1%
  • Finance & Markets12.1%
  • Science8.1%

Less represented signals

Possible discoveries

  • Sports1.0%
  • Religion & Philosophy1.0%
  • Demographics & Family1.0%
  • Agriculture & Food1.0%
  • Everyday Life & Local Communities2.0%

How your map was built

We turn your choices into a topic distribution, then blend in connected follows or subscriptions if provided. These are indirect clues, not observed exposure. Circle size shows relative topic signal, never knowledge or intelligence. Read the full methodology.

Show me something useful beyond my usual topics.

Your first source-backed report is free. Weekly updates are $2.99/month or $24/year after launch. Email delivery is optional.

Open my dashboard →